PDA

View Full Version : please :(


cyclone_a_1989
05-13-2005, 09:36 AM
guys iwanna make a new sig with pics from episode134 (which is good) but i cant capture any pic from the realplayer( by pressing print screen) because when i paste the pic in photoshop the pic will be moving according to the move of the realplayer so tell me what to do :(

Roy Mustang
05-13-2005, 10:29 AM
did u ever try pausing then capturing it?

cyclone_a_1989
05-13-2005, 11:04 AM
that is exactly what i do but when i resume the playeng the picture begins to play in the photoshop :)!!!!!!
may somebody give me a way to make it.....

Roy Mustang
05-13-2005, 06:59 PM
hmm maybe try it on image ready? OR maybe ur using the wrong type of screenshoting